Arumaniez's Blog

Just wanna share some informations.. :)

Kim Joon aka Song Woo Bin

Kim JoonName: 김준 / Kim Joon (Kim Jun)

Real Name: Kim Hyung Joon (김형준)

Birth: February 3, 1984

Height: 183cm

Weight: 64kg

Star sign: Aquarius

Blood type: O

Profession: Singer and actor

Talent agency: 2step Entertainment

Education: Han Gook University of Foreign Languages

Kpop group: T-Max

Hobbies: Online games, basketball

Skills: Snowboarding


Kim Joon merupakan rapper, aktor dan model yang berasal dari Korea Selatan, yang baru-baru ini berperan sebagai Song Woo Bin, satu dari member F4 yang terkenal dalam hit drama 2009 KBS2, Boys Before Flowers.

Selain kepopulerannya sebagai F4, Kim Joon telah berkecimpung di dunia tarik suara. Kim Joon merupakan salah satu member grup K-Pop yang bernama T-Max, dimana debut pertamanya pada tahun 2007. Joon merupakan rapper di grup tersebut dan juga sebagai penulis lirik-lirik rap tersebut. Lagu mereka yang berjudul “Paradise” merupakan soundtrack dari serial Boys Before Flowers. Lagu lainnya dari T-MAx yang menjadi bagian dari OST Boys Before Flowers adalah “Say Yes,” “Wish You’re My Love”,”Fight The Bad Feeling,” dan “Bang Bang Boom”. Kim Joon juga memiliki single yang berjudul “To Empty Out” bersama Kim Jo Han, dalam soundtrack ini.

Joon, seperti panggilan teman-temannya di T-Max, menyatakan bahwa dia merasa kaku atau kikuk saat pengambilan Boys Before Flowers. karena diantara anggota F4, dia memiliki paling sedikit pengalaman karir walaupun dia yang paling tua. Disamping itu, perannya di drama tersebut yaitu sebagai anggota paling muda diantara F4.

Serial Tv yang pernah dibintanginya, yaitu:

  • Boys Before Flowers, 2009

Endorsements

  • Samsung Anycall Haptic with Kim Bum, Kim Hyun Joong and Son Dam Bi, 2009
  • Omphalos with Gook Ji Yun, 2009

June 29, 2009 - Posted by | Movie Stars

7 Comments »

  1. i want to join with each person who love kim joon

    Comment by ayu | August 14, 2009 | Reply

  2. I LOOOVEEE T-MAX
    I LIIIKEEE T-MAX

    Comment by Tya | August 25, 2009 | Reply

  3. I Love KIIM JOON

    Comment by rara | August 26, 2009 | Reply

  4. Hi..
    if you want to see kim joon’s picture,,u can click link Kim Joon on ‘Photo Albums’
    in this (my) blog..

    maybe u already have one or all of his picture..
    hehe..
    just see it.

    Comment by arumaniez21 | August 27, 2009 | Reply

  5. BUWAT PEMAIN FILM BBF AKU NGEFANS MA FILMNYA .

    Comment by AULIA | September 2, 2009 | Reply

  6. kim joon your so sweet!!!!!!!!!!!

    i’am a girl from indonesian n my name is cha cutek,,,,,,,,,
    and now I just want to say if me very adore you because u very handsome………….
    I realy love you,, I hope you always come to my country to the Surabaya city nothing Jakarta…
    I will be waiting to Surabaya city

    thank’s forever in my heart

    Comment by cha | September 30, 2009 | Reply

  7. i want meet you in indonesia. i wait you

    Comment by lisa | October 9, 2009 | Reply


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: